Location: Australia
Price: $2450
Book Now!

The easy way to travel and experience the country that allows you to work and save money.       

Offer Description:

Price from AU$2450 Per person

Our packages range from 6 to 12 months depending on each individual.  After 1 year is possible renew the Working Holiday Visa for another year if you worked 88 days in rural farm in Regional Areas

> 2 week English course (tell us to add more weeks of classes)

> 1 month accommodation (Hostel in 6 share dorm or share twin room in private apartment in Sydney Suburbs* 15 min by train or bus to CBD).

> Arrival Airport transfer.

> Australia Sim card with AU$39.99 credit      (great value international calls, SMS and data).

> Visa support and assistance for all duration of your stay.

> Set up TFN ( Tax File Number) and Bank account.

> Job orientation.

> Blue Mountain day tour.

> Minicards discount for selected restaurant, shop and activities in Sydney.

> 7% discount on selected Travel Deals.

Working & Holiday (417) Visiting, Study & Work –  PRICE AU$440

Working & holiday currently is the most popular  visa for young  people ( from eligible country) who want to holiday & work in Australia for up to 1 year and it’ s considerate the best chance to make the most of every opportunity Australia can offer. You must be aged 18-30 at time of application and be outside Australia when you lodge.

What lets you do?:

• Stay in Australia for up to 12 months.

• Study for up to 4 months (17 weeks).

• Work full time but generally work only 6 months with one employer.

• Leave and re-enter Australia any number of times while the visa is valid.

• Request TFN ( the Australian Tax File Number) which offer the possibility to work legally and be paid for  your work.

•Visa offers Medicare (a free Insurance) for the first 6 months in Australia , to be requested in myGov office (https://my.gov.au/mygov/content/html/visit.html)..

Working Holiday can be required only once in life and can be renewed once. To apply for a second Working Holiday visa, you must have already completed three months (88 days) of specified work in regional Australia. This specified work must have been completed while on your first Working Holiday visa.

MORE PACKAGES